LISTSERV mailing list manager LISTSERV 16.0

Help for SOCNET Archives


SOCNET Archives

SOCNET Archives


January 2019


View:

Show Author | Hide Author
Show Table of Contents | Hide Table of Contents

 

Table of Contents:

"Organizational Networks" session at Sunbelt 2019 (1 message)
(IEEE*) Fog and Mobile Edge Computing (FMEC 2019) Rome, Italy 10-13 June (3 messages)
2019 Sunbelt Session - Health Care Provider Networks (1 message)
2nd North American Social Networks (NASN) Conference 2018 (1 message)
Assistant Professorship: Mixed Methods Network Analyst in Trinity College Dublin Sociology (1 message)
Call for abstracts on advances in multiplex, multimode and multilayer networks: methods and applications @ SunBelt (1 message)
Call for Abstracts: Network Change and Relationship Change in Ego Networks (Sunbelt 2019) (1 message)
Call for Abstracts: Words and Networks Session @ Sunbelt 2019 (1 message)
Call for Applications: 3rd Summer School on Methods for Computational Social Science (1 message)
Call for Macroscope Tools for the Places & Spaces: Mapping Science Exhibit (2019) - Deadline is March 1, 2019 (1 message)
CALL FOR PAPERS: Network Science and Economics Workshop, IU Bloomington, abstract/paper deadline extended to Jan 30 (1 message)
Call for Papers: SBP-BRiMS 2019 -- Social Computing, Behavior/Cultural Modeling, Prediction and Simulation (1 message)
Call for Papers: Social Sensing Workshop... (1 message)
Call for Tutorials: IC2S2 2019 - International Conference on Computational Social Science in Amsterdam, NL. Submission deadline Jan 24. (1 message)
Call for tutorials: ICWSM-19 in Munich, Germany (1 message)
Call for Workshop Session in April 2019 in Berlin on Networks and Climate Change. (1 message)
Call for workshops: ICWSM-19 in Munich, Germany (1 message)
CBNA Summer School in Network Analysis, Greenwich, London June 3-14, 2019 (1 message)
CfA: 3rd St. Petersburg Summer School on Network Analysis. Deadline: March 1, 2019 (1 message)
CFP (FMEC-2019): The Fourth International Conference on Fog and Mobile Edge Computing Rome, Italy. June 10-13, 2019 (1 message)
CFP (IFIP WWIC 2019): The 17th International Conference on Wired/Wireless Internet Communications, Bologna, Italy. June 17-19, 2019 (1 message)
CFP (SDS-2019): The Sixth International Conference on Software Defined Systems, Rome, Italy. June 10-13, 2019 (5 messages)
CFP - INFOCOM 2019 - Intelligent Cloud Computing and Networking (ICCN) Workshop - Submission EXTENDED Jan. 14, 2019 (Firm) (1 message)
CFP 5GET-2019:The Third International Symposium on 5G Emerging Technologies, Rome, Italy. June 10-13, 2019 (1 message)
CfP 5th International Conference on Computational Social Science (IC2S2 2019) at University of Amsterdam, The Netherlands (1 message)
CFP Bridging Gaps: Re-Fashioning Stories for Celebrity Counterpublics (1 message)
CfP Critical Data and Algorithm Studies (1 message)
CFP JIMIS - SI Analysis of Graphs & Complex Networks (2nd Call) (1 message)
CFP SPECIAL ISSUE COMPLEXITY & THE CITY IN APPLIED NETWORK SCIENCE (1 message)
CfP: 10th International Workshop on Modeling Social Media (MSM'2019) held at The Web Conference 2019 in SFO (1 message)
CfP: 10th International Workshop on Modeling Social Media (MSM'2019) held at The Web Conference 2019 in SFO (extended deadline) (1 message)
CfP: 13th HNR Workshop: Networks across Time and Space, 27-8 May 2019 in Mainz, Germany (1 message)
CFP: IEEE ICC - The First International Workshop on Blockchain Applications and Theory (BAT) (Deadline: Feb. 20) (1 message)
CMSTW'2019 - deadline moved to January 22! (1 message)
CONCOR (6 messages)
Connections issue copy? (1 message)
Deadline - 2019 Sunbelt Session - Health Care Provider Networks (1 message)
Deadline - Call for paper Sunbelt 2019 (1 message)
Deadline approaching - Sunbelt 2019 - Session on Advances in Socio-Semantic Network Analysis (1 message)
Deadline approaching: Session on NETWORKS & SOCIAL-ECOLOGICAL SYSTEMS at Sunbelt 2019 (June 18-23, Montreal) (1 message)
DEADLINE EXTENDED: Call for workshops, WebSci in Boston, MA (1 message)
Doctoral Student Positions at the University of Kentucky -- Feb 1 deadline (1 message)
Duncan Watts on the move (1 message)
EUSN 2019 - Call for Workshops and Organized Sessions (1 message)
Final call: submit your IC2S2 tutorial proposals until January 24 (International Conference on Computational Social Science in Amsterdam, NL.) (1 message)
FINAL CFP: 10th Latin American Web Congress (LA-WEB) @WWW 2019 (1 message)
FMEC-2019 CFP: The Fourth International Conference on Fog and Mobile Edge Computing Rome, Italy. June 10-13, 2019 (1 message)
Hands-on Big Data Analytics Workshop in Sydney (1 message)
Happy New Year and call for abstracts INSNA 2019 (reminder) (1 message)
HCI Panel 'Emotions and Affect in User-Based Communication' - invited papers welcome (1 message)
Help on Generating Full Edgelist (1 message)
INISCOM 2019 - 5th EAI International Conference on Industrial Networks and Intelligent Systems (1 message)
Innovations in social network based interventions: Deadline approaching for submissions to Sunbelt 2019! (1 message)
Job: Postdoctoral research positions in SNA and applied statistics / HSE Moscow Russia / Deadline February 15, 2019 (1 message)
Just stumbled across this wonderful interview iwth Harrison White, 2001 (2 messages)
LANET2019- Latin American Conference on Complex Networks, Cartagena, Colombia (1 message)
Last Call for Sunbelt Session on Computational Social Science and Social Network Theory (1 message)
Last call: Abstracts on Advances in Socio-Semantic Network Analysis, Sunbelt 2019 (1 message)
Latest Complexity Digest Posts (fwd) (1 message)
Learning Opportunities on Evaluating Cross-Sector Networks (1 message)
Lin Freeman on basketball networks (2 messages)
New paper on multilevel social networks (1 message)
NYC 2019 CFP Journal of Applied Journalism and Media Studies (Intellect Books) and CMCS Keynotes - Deadline: March 18 (2 messages)
Opportunity for post-doctoral fellowship at CDC (1 message)
PhD Opportunity. University of Exeter UK (1 message)
PhD position mixed methods on self-harm in Birmingham (1 message)
PhD Positions with Full Scholarships in Data Science @ Dalian Univ. of Tech., China (2 messages)
Post doctoral position: Temporal Motifs on Complex Networks (1 message)
Postdoc Position in Statistical Network Analysis and Dynamic Network Modeling (1 message)
Postdoctoral Associate Positions in the Social & Decision Analytics Division (University of Virginia) in Arlington, VA (1 message)
Postdoctoral Fellowship in Penn State's Center for Social Data Analytics (1 message)
Postdoctoral position: Network analysis of medieval dissident cultures (1 message)
rebooting INSNA (1 message)
REMINDER - "Organizational Networks" session at Sunbelt 2019 (1 message)
Reminder - Sunbelt 2019 - Special Session "Social Network Analysis: Emerging Perspectives on Gender, Diversity, Work and Health" (1 message)
reminder, 17th marsouin conference (1 message)
Reminder: Call for Abstracts - Session on USING NETWORK RESEARCH FOR IMPACT EVALUATION at Sunbelt 2019 (June 18-23, Montreal) (1 message)
Reminder: CFP - Negative Ties and Signed Graphs @ Sunbelt, Deadline: February 1st, 2019 (1 message)
Research Fellow - University of Greenwich, London, UK (1 message)
SCE-2019 CFP: The Third International Workshop on Smart Cities Systems Engineering. Rome, Italy. June 10-13, 2019 (1 message)
SDS-2019 CFP: The Sixth International Conference on Software Defined Systems. Rome, Italy. June 10-13 - 2019 (1 message)
selected Latest Complexity Digest Posts (fwd) (1 message)
Session on GENDER AND SOCIAL NETWORKS at Sunbelt 2019 (June 18-23, Montreal) (2 messages)
Session on USING NETWORK RESEARCH FOR IMPACT EVALUATION at Sunbelt 2019 (June 18-23, Montreal) (1 message)
Social Network Analysis 5-Day Course (1 message)
Submission for SUNBELT 2019 now open (1 message)
Summer Internships at Nokia Bell Labs Cambridge (1 message)
Sunbelt 2019 – a few good news (including a one-week deadline extension) (1 message)
Sunbelt 2019 - Call for Contributions - Special Session "Social Network Analysis: Emerging Perspectives on Gender, Diversity, Work and Health" (1 message)
Sunbelt 2019 Montreal - Special Session on Events, Situations and Small Networks (1 message)
Sunbelt 2019 Session: Innovations in Social Network Based Interventions (1 message)
Sunbelt 2019 Session: Sexual Risk and Social Networks (1 message)
Sunbelt CFP: Urban Networks (1 message)
Sunbelt session on social networks and ethnic groups (1 message)
Sunbelt Social Network Conferences Sessions on 1:) Collective Action and Social Movements, 2): Climate Change. (1 message)
Three-year Research Fellowship - University of Greenwich, London, UK (1 message)
Training in SNA in Canada (1 message)
UCINET PROGRAM IN ISRAEL (1 message)
US GS-13 Supervisory Position Announcement at West Point, NY for 26List (1 message)
Wiki Workshop 2019 to be hosted at The Web Conference 2019 in San Francisco (May 13-14, 2019) (1 message)
Workshop & Guest Talk at Edinburgh Business School, Heriot-Watt University- 13th & 14th February 2019- Dr Lorien Jasny from University of Exeter (1 message)
[Authors] (IEEE*) Fog and Mobile Edge Computing (FMEC 2019) Rome, Italy 10-13 June (1 message)
[CFP] IEEE INFOCOM CAOS 2019: ** final deadline January 24 ** (1 message)
[CFP] IEEE INFOCOM CAOS 2019: *** deadline extended to Jan 18 *** (1 message)
[CFP] IEEE INFOCOM CAOS 2019: just a few days to submission deadline (Jan 18) (1 message)
[Mycolleagues] (IEEE*) Fog and Mobile Edge Computing (FMEC 2019) Rome, Italy 10-13 June (8 messages)
[Mycolleagues] CFP (SDS-2019): The Sixth International Conference on Software Defined Systems, Rome, Italy. June 10-13, 2019 (2 messages)
[SLICE-2019] CFP - 2nd IEEE Intl. Workshop on Smart Living with IoT, Cloud, and Edge Computing (2 messages)

LISTSERV Archives

LISTSERV Archives

SOCNET Home

SOCNET Home

Subject Sorted by Subject, Chronologically

Date

Size

New Thread

"Organizational Networks" session at Sunbelt 2019

"Organizational Networks" session at Sunbelt 2019

Mon, 7 Jan 2019 09:10:37 +0000

327 lines

New Thread

(IEEE*) Fog and Mobile Edge Computing (FMEC 2019) Rome, Italy 10-13 June

(IEEE*) Fog and Mobile Edge Computing (FMEC 2019) Rome, Italy 10-13 June

Tue, 8 Jan 2019 12:18:14 -0500

497 lines

(IEEE*) Fog and Mobile Edge Computing (FMEC 2019) Rome, Italy 10-13 June

Tue, 1 Jan 2019 17:18:14 +0000

616 lines

(IEEE*) Fog and Mobile Edge Computing (FMEC 2019) Rome, Italy 10-13 June

Tue, 1 Jan 2019 17:18:14 +0000

497 lines

New Thread

2019 Sunbelt Session - Health Care Provider Networks

2019 Sunbelt Session - Health Care Provider Networks

Sat, 12 Jan 2019 22:26:15 -0500

159 lines

New Thread

2nd North American Social Networks (NASN) Conference 2018

2nd North American Social Networks (NASN) Conference 2018

Sun, 6 Jan 2019 13:37:24 -0500

437 lines

New Thread

Assistant Professorship: Mixed Methods Network Analyst in Trinity College Dublin Sociology

Assistant Professorship: Mixed Methods Network Analyst in Trinity College Dublin Sociology

Wed, 30 Jan 2019 07:55:53 +0000

250 lines

New Thread

Call for abstracts on advances in multiplex, multimode and multilayer networks: methods and applications @ SunBelt

Call for abstracts on advances in multiplex, multimode and multilayer networks: methods and applications @ SunBelt

Thu, 24 Jan 2019 22:37:37 +0100

156 lines

New Thread

Call for Abstracts: Network Change and Relationship Change in Ego Networks (Sunbelt 2019)

Call for Abstracts: Network Change and Relationship Change in Ego Networks (Sunbelt 2019)

Sat, 26 Jan 2019 12:16:43 -0500

145 lines

New Thread

Call for Abstracts: Words and Networks Session @ Sunbelt 2019

Call for Abstracts: Words and Networks Session @ Sunbelt 2019

Thu, 24 Jan 2019 03:02:00 +0000

340 lines

New Thread

Call for Applications: 3rd Summer School on Methods for Computational Social Science

Call for Applications: 3rd Summer School on Methods for Computational Social Science

Tue, 29 Jan 2019 14:43:36 +0000

456 lines

New Thread

Call for Macroscope Tools for the Places & Spaces: Mapping Science Exhibit (2019) - Deadline is March 1, 2019

Call for Macroscope Tools for the Places & Spaces: Mapping Science Exhibit (2019) - Deadline is March 1, 2019

Mon, 28 Jan 2019 15:08:33 +0000

541 lines

New Thread

CALL FOR PAPERS: Network Science and Economics Workshop, IU Bloomington, abstract/paper deadline extended to Jan 30

CALL FOR PAPERS: Network Science and Economics Workshop, IU Bloomington, abstract/paper deadline extended to Jan 30

Tue, 15 Jan 2019 16:14:57 +0000

334 lines

New Thread

Call for Papers: SBP-BRiMS 2019 -- Social Computing, Behavior/Cultural Modeling, Prediction and Simulation

Call for Papers: SBP-BRiMS 2019 -- Social Computing, Behavior/Cultural Modeling, Prediction and Simulation

Fri, 25 Jan 2019 16:39:42 +0000

546 lines

New Thread

Call for Papers: Social Sensing Workshop...

Call for Papers: Social Sensing Workshop...

Fri, 11 Jan 2019 13:22:41 +0000

423 lines

New Thread

Call for Tutorials: IC2S2 2019 - International Conference on Computational Social Science in Amsterdam, NL. Submission deadline Jan 24.

Call for Tutorials: IC2S2 2019 - International Conference on Computational Social Science in Amsterdam, NL. Submission deadline Jan 24.

Wed, 2 Jan 2019 16:49:14 +0000

377 lines

New Thread

Call for tutorials: ICWSM-19 in Munich, Germany

Call for tutorials: ICWSM-19 in Munich, Germany

Fri, 4 Jan 2019 08:33:29 -0500

601 lines

New Thread

Call for Workshop Session in April 2019 in Berlin on Networks and Climate Change.

Call for Workshop Session in April 2019 in Berlin on Networks and Climate Change.

Mon, 28 Jan 2019 11:55:34 -0800

235 lines

New Thread

Call for workshops: ICWSM-19 in Munich, Germany

Call for workshops: ICWSM-19 in Munich, Germany

Wed, 9 Jan 2019 15:46:17 +0100

313 lines

New Thread

CBNA Summer School in Network Analysis, Greenwich, London June 3-14, 2019

CBNA Summer School in Network Analysis, Greenwich, London June 3-14, 2019

Tue, 15 Jan 2019 10:40:08 +0000

377 lines

New Thread

CfA: 3rd St. Petersburg Summer School on Network Analysis. Deadline: March 1, 2019

CfA: 3rd St. Petersburg Summer School on Network Analysis. Deadline: March 1, 2019

Wed, 16 Jan 2019 18:36:47 +0300

14555 lines

New Thread

CFP (FMEC-2019): The Fourth International Conference on Fog and Mobile Edge Computing Rome, Italy. June 10-13, 2019

CFP (FMEC-2019): The Fourth International Conference on Fog and Mobile Edge Computing Rome, Italy. June 10-13, 2019

Wed, 9 Jan 2019 00:31:13 +0400

414 lines

New Thread

CFP (IFIP WWIC 2019): The 17th International Conference on Wired/Wireless Internet Communications, Bologna, Italy. June 17-19, 2019

CFP (IFIP WWIC 2019): The 17th International Conference on Wired/Wireless Internet Communications, Bologna, Italy. June 17-19, 2019

Tue, 22 Jan 2019 10:07:44 -0500

156 lines

New Thread

CFP (SDS-2019): The Sixth International Conference on Software Defined Systems, Rome, Italy. June 10-13, 2019

CFP (SDS-2019): The Sixth International Conference on Software Defined Systems, Rome, Italy. June 10-13, 2019

Mon, 14 Jan 2019 17:18:12 -0800

339 lines

CFP (SDS-2019): The Sixth International Conference on Software Defined Systems, Rome, Italy. June 10-13, 2019

Tue, 8 Jan 2019 12:18:12 -0500

356 lines

CFP (SDS-2019): The Sixth International Conference on Software Defined Systems, Rome, Italy. June 10-13, 2019

Tue, 8 Jan 2019 23:26:01 +0100

488 lines

CFP (SDS-2019): The Sixth International Conference on Software Defined Systems, Rome, Italy. June 10-13, 2019

Tue, 1 Jan 2019 17:18:12 +0000

356 lines

CFP (SDS-2019): The Sixth International Conference on Software Defined Systems, Rome, Italy. June 10-13, 2019

Thu, 3 Jan 2019 22:05:15 -0800

336 lines

New Thread

CFP - INFOCOM 2019 - Intelligent Cloud Computing and Networking (ICCN) Workshop - Submission EXTENDED Jan. 14, 2019 (Firm)

CFP - INFOCOM 2019 - Intelligent Cloud Computing and Networking (ICCN) Workshop - Submission EXTENDED Jan. 14, 2019 (Firm)

Tue, 1 Jan 2019 16:30:00 -0500

428 lines

New Thread

CFP 5GET-2019:The Third International Symposium on 5G Emerging Technologies, Rome, Italy. June 10-13, 2019

CFP 5GET-2019:The Third International Symposium on 5G Emerging Technologies, Rome, Italy. June 10-13, 2019

Tue, 29 Jan 2019 00:40:09 +0100

623 lines

New Thread

CfP 5th International Conference on Computational Social Science (IC2S2 2019) at University of Amsterdam, The Netherlands

CfP 5th International Conference on Computational Social Science (IC2S2 2019) at University of Amsterdam, The Netherlands

Fri, 25 Jan 2019 16:59:35 +0100

1586 lines

New Thread

CFP Bridging Gaps: Re-Fashioning Stories for Celebrity Counterpublics

CFP Bridging Gaps: Re-Fashioning Stories for Celebrity Counterpublics

Wed, 16 Jan 2019 16:20:42 +0000

714 lines

New Thread

CfP Critical Data and Algorithm Studies

CfP Critical Data and Algorithm Studies

Tue, 22 Jan 2019 04:52:25 +0000

290 lines

New Thread

CFP JIMIS - SI Analysis of Graphs & Complex Networks (2nd Call)

CFP JIMIS - SI Analysis of Graphs & Complex Networks (2nd Call)

Wed, 9 Jan 2019 18:23:28 +0100

1710 lines

New Thread

CFP SPECIAL ISSUE COMPLEXITY & THE CITY IN APPLIED NETWORK SCIENCE

CFP SPECIAL ISSUE COMPLEXITY & THE CITY IN APPLIED NETWORK SCIENCE

Mon, 14 Jan 2019 15:57:18 +0100

337 lines

New Thread

CfP: 10th International Workshop on Modeling Social Media (MSM'2019) held at The Web Conference 2019 in SFO

CfP: 10th International Workshop on Modeling Social Media (MSM'2019) held at The Web Conference 2019 in SFO

Wed, 2 Jan 2019 10:38:56 +0100

445 lines

New Thread

CfP: 10th International Workshop on Modeling Social Media (MSM'2019) held at The Web Conference 2019 in SFO (extended deadline)

CfP: 10th International Workshop on Modeling Social Media (MSM'2019) held at The Web Conference 2019 in SFO (extended deadline)

Sun, 13 Jan 2019 00:05:53 +0100

450 lines

New Thread

CfP: 13th HNR Workshop: Networks across Time and Space, 27-8 May 2019 in Mainz, Germany

CfP: 13th HNR Workshop: Networks across Time and Space, 27-8 May 2019 in Mainz, Germany

Thu, 10 Jan 2019 13:27:30 +0100

105 lines

New Thread

CFP: IEEE ICC - The First International Workshop on Blockchain Applications and Theory (BAT) (Deadline: Feb. 20)

CFP: IEEE ICC - The First International Workshop on Blockchain Applications and Theory (BAT) (Deadline: Feb. 20)

Tue, 15 Jan 2019 17:46:30 -0500

743 lines

New Thread

CMSTW'2019 - deadline moved to January 22!

CMSTW'2019 - deadline moved to January 22!

Thu, 10 Jan 2019 17:08:05 +0300

86 lines

New Thread

CONCOR

Re: CONCOR

Wed, 23 Jan 2019 01:35:12 -0700

789 lines

Re: CONCOR

Tue, 22 Jan 2019 15:38:04 -0500

605 lines

Re: CONCOR

Tue, 22 Jan 2019 18:54:50 +0000

476 lines

Re: CONCOR

Tue, 22 Jan 2019 11:24:38 -0500

402 lines

Re: CONCOR

Tue, 22 Jan 2019 17:20:16 +0100

226 lines

CONCOR

Tue, 22 Jan 2019 15:52:36 +0000

292 lines

New Thread

Connections issue copy?

Connections issue copy?

Thu, 10 Jan 2019 15:50:35 -0500

165 lines

New Thread

Deadline - 2019 Sunbelt Session - Health Care Provider Networks

Deadline - 2019 Sunbelt Session - Health Care Provider Networks

Mon, 28 Jan 2019 15:13:38 -0500

158 lines

New Thread

Deadline - Call for paper Sunbelt 2019

Deadline - Call for paper Sunbelt 2019

Mon, 28 Jan 2019 21:33:27 +0100

267 lines

New Thread

Deadline approaching - Sunbelt 2019 - Session on Advances in Socio-Semantic Network Analysis

Deadline approaching - Sunbelt 2019 - Session on Advances in Socio-Semantic Network Analysis

Thu, 24 Jan 2019 23:14:06 +0100

246 lines

New Thread

Deadline approaching: Session on NETWORKS & SOCIAL-ECOLOGICAL SYSTEMS at Sunbelt 2019 (June 18-23, Montreal)

Deadline approaching: Session on NETWORKS & SOCIAL-ECOLOGICAL SYSTEMS at Sunbelt 2019 (June 18-23, Montreal)

Fri, 25 Jan 2019 14:54:43 +1000

281 lines

New Thread

DEADLINE EXTENDED: Call for workshops, WebSci in Boston, MA

DEADLINE EXTENDED: Call for workshops, WebSci in Boston, MA

Thu, 31 Jan 2019 18:16:11 -0500

790 lines

New Thread

Doctoral Student Positions at the University of Kentucky -- Feb 1 deadline

Doctoral Student Positions at the University of Kentucky -- Feb 1 deadline

Mon, 21 Jan 2019 19:47:09 +0000

355 lines

New Thread

Duncan Watts on the move

Duncan Watts on the move

Thu, 17 Jan 2019 09:05:53 -0500

79 lines

New Thread

EUSN 2019 - Call for Workshops and Organized Sessions

EUSN 2019 - Call for Workshops and Organized Sessions

Fri, 25 Jan 2019 11:07:05 -0500

61 lines

New Thread

Final call: submit your IC2S2 tutorial proposals until January 24 (International Conference on Computational Social Science in Amsterdam, NL.)

Final call: submit your IC2S2 tutorial proposals until January 24 (International Conference on Computational Social Science in Amsterdam, NL.)

Tue, 22 Jan 2019 11:36:30 +0000

385 lines

New Thread

FINAL CFP: 10th Latin American Web Congress (LA-WEB) @WWW 2019

FINAL CFP: 10th Latin American Web Congress (LA-WEB) @WWW 2019

Tue, 22 Jan 2019 15:08:16 -0300

910 lines

New Thread

FMEC-2019 CFP: The Fourth International Conference on Fog and Mobile Edge Computing Rome, Italy. June 10-13, 2019

FMEC-2019 CFP: The Fourth International Conference on Fog and Mobile Edge Computing Rome, Italy. June 10-13, 2019

Mon, 21 Jan 2019 12:19:11 +0400

471 lines

New Thread

Hands-on Big Data Analytics Workshop in Sydney

Hands-on Big Data Analytics Workshop in Sydney

Sun, 13 Jan 2019 17:41:12 +1300

1123 lines

New Thread

Happy New Year and call for abstracts INSNA 2019 (reminder)

Happy New Year and call for abstracts INSNA 2019 (reminder)

Wed, 2 Jan 2019 20:54:21 +0000

2001 lines

New Thread

HCI Panel 'Emotions and Affect in User-Based Communication' - invited papers welcome

HCI Panel 'Emotions and Affect in User-Based Communication' - invited papers welcome

Thu, 17 Jan 2019 18:11:53 +0300

79 lines

New Thread

Help on Generating Full Edgelist

Help on Generating Full Edgelist

Thu, 31 Jan 2019 14:25:45 -0500

103 lines

New Thread

INISCOM 2019 - 5th EAI International Conference on Industrial Networks and Intelligent Systems

INISCOM 2019 - 5th EAI International Conference on Industrial Networks and Intelligent Systems

Sat, 5 Jan 2019 14:15:03 +0000

179 lines

New Thread

Innovations in social network based interventions: Deadline approaching for submissions to Sunbelt 2019!

Innovations in social network based interventions: Deadline approaching for submissions to Sunbelt 2019!

Mon, 28 Jan 2019 14:35:38 -0500

177 lines

New Thread

Job: Postdoctoral research positions in SNA and applied statistics / HSE Moscow Russia / Deadline February 15, 2019

Job: Postdoctoral research positions in SNA and applied statistics / HSE Moscow Russia / Deadline February 15, 2019

Tue, 29 Jan 2019 00:03:35 +0300

200 lines

New Thread

Just stumbled across this wonderful interview iwth Harrison White, 2001

Re: Just stumbled across this wonderful interview iwth Harrison White, 2001

Thu, 24 Jan 2019 19:05:58 +0100

107 lines

Just stumbled across this wonderful interview iwth Harrison White, 2001

Thu, 24 Jan 2019 10:50:00 -0500

76 lines

New Thread

LANET2019- Latin American Conference on Complex Networks, Cartagena, Colombia

LANET2019- Latin American Conference on Complex Networks, Cartagena, Colombia

Mon, 21 Jan 2019 04:41:58 +0000

1497 lines

New Thread

Last Call for Sunbelt Session on Computational Social Science and Social Network Theory

Last Call for Sunbelt Session on Computational Social Science and Social Network Theory

Mon, 28 Jan 2019 01:18:43 +0000

331 lines

New Thread

Last call: Abstracts on Advances in Socio-Semantic Network Analysis, Sunbelt 2019

Last call: Abstracts on Advances in Socio-Semantic Network Analysis, Sunbelt 2019

Thu, 31 Jan 2019 14:47:31 +0100

240 lines

New Thread

Latest Complexity Digest Posts (fwd)

Latest Complexity Digest Posts (fwd)

Tue, 29 Jan 2019 19:24:24 -0500

117 lines

New Thread

Learning Opportunities on Evaluating Cross-Sector Networks

Learning Opportunities on Evaluating Cross-Sector Networks

Mon, 14 Jan 2019 10:56:26 -0700

262 lines

New Thread

Lin Freeman on basketball networks

Re: Lin Freeman on basketball networks

Tue, 15 Jan 2019 19:31:07 +0200

250 lines

Lin Freeman on basketball networks

Tue, 15 Jan 2019 09:14:59 -0500

73 lines

New Thread

New paper on multilevel social networks

New paper on multilevel social networks

Sat, 26 Jan 2019 21:54:57 +0000

334 lines

New Thread

NYC 2019 CFP Journal of Applied Journalism and Media Studies (Intellect Books) and CMCS Keynotes - Deadline: March 18

NYC 2019 CFP Journal of Applied Journalism and Media Studies (Intellect Books) and CMCS Keynotes - Deadline: March 18

Tue, 29 Jan 2019 09:04:06 -0500

1062 lines

NYC 2019 CFP Journal of Applied Journalism and Media Studies (Intellect Books) and CMCS Keynotes - Deadline: March 18

Tue, 29 Jan 2019 08:56:28 -0500

1661 lines

New Thread

Opportunity for post-doctoral fellowship at CDC

Opportunity for post-doctoral fellowship at CDC

Fri, 11 Jan 2019 19:57:58 +0000

206 lines

New Thread

PhD Opportunity. University of Exeter UK

PhD Opportunity. University of Exeter UK

Sat, 12 Jan 2019 13:31:38 +0000

115 lines

New Thread

PhD position mixed methods on self-harm in Birmingham

PhD position mixed methods on self-harm in Birmingham

Tue, 22 Jan 2019 13:19:43 +0000

553 lines

New Thread

PhD Positions with Full Scholarships in Data Science @ Dalian Univ. of Tech., China

PhD Positions with Full Scholarships in Data Science @ Dalian Univ. of Tech., China

Fri, 25 Jan 2019 16:12:43 +0000

339 lines

PhD Positions with Full Scholarships in Data Science @ Dalian Univ. of Tech., China

Sun, 6 Jan 2019 15:11:42 +0000

328 lines

New Thread

Post doctoral position: Temporal Motifs on Complex Networks

Post doctoral position: Temporal Motifs on Complex Networks

Thu, 10 Jan 2019 16:36:52 +0100

1960 lines

New Thread

Postdoc Position in Statistical Network Analysis and Dynamic Network Modeling

Postdoc Position in Statistical Network Analysis and Dynamic Network Modeling

Tue, 15 Jan 2019 17:51:28 +0000

283 lines

New Thread

Postdoctoral Associate Positions in the Social & Decision Analytics Division (University of Virginia) in Arlington, VA

Postdoctoral Associate Positions in the Social & Decision Analytics Division (University of Virginia) in Arlington, VA

Fri, 18 Jan 2019 14:55:08 -0500

6470 lines

New Thread

Postdoctoral Fellowship in Penn State's Center for Social Data Analytics

Postdoctoral Fellowship in Penn State's Center for Social Data Analytics

Fri, 11 Jan 2019 08:18:48 -0500

188 lines

New Thread

Postdoctoral position: Network analysis of medieval dissident cultures

Postdoctoral position: Network analysis of medieval dissident cultures

Sat, 26 Jan 2019 18:05:11 +0100

213 lines

New Thread

rebooting INSNA

rebooting INSNA

Mon, 7 Jan 2019 22:19:49 +0000

236 lines

New Thread

REMINDER - "Organizational Networks" session at Sunbelt 2019

REMINDER - "Organizational Networks" session at Sunbelt 2019

Mon, 28 Jan 2019 16:41:09 +0000

295 lines

New Thread

Reminder - Sunbelt 2019 - Special Session "Social Network Analysis: Emerging Perspectives on Gender, Diversity, Work and Health"

Reminder - Sunbelt 2019 - Special Session "Social Network Analysis: Emerging Perspectives on Gender, Diversity, Work and Health"

Wed, 30 Jan 2019 20:34:08 +0000

321 lines

New Thread

reminder, 17th marsouin conference

reminder, 17th marsouin conference

Fri, 25 Jan 2019 09:31:39 +0100

120 lines

New Thread

Reminder: Call for Abstracts - Session on USING NETWORK RESEARCH FOR IMPACT EVALUATION at Sunbelt 2019 (June 18-23, Montreal)

Reminder: Call for Abstracts - Session on USING NETWORK RESEARCH FOR IMPACT EVALUATION at Sunbelt 2019 (June 18-23, Montreal)

Wed, 30 Jan 2019 08:58:46 +0100

224 lines

New Thread

Reminder: CFP - Negative Ties and Signed Graphs @ Sunbelt, Deadline: February 1st, 2019

Reminder: CFP - Negative Ties and Signed Graphs @ Sunbelt, Deadline: February 1st, 2019

Thu, 17 Jan 2019 08:57:51 +1100

556 lines

New Thread

Research Fellow - University of Greenwich, London, UK

Research Fellow - University of Greenwich, London, UK

Mon, 14 Jan 2019 21:04:54 +0000

664 lines

New Thread

SCE-2019 CFP: The Third International Workshop on Smart Cities Systems Engineering. Rome, Italy. June 10-13, 2019

SCE-2019 CFP: The Third International Workshop on Smart Cities Systems Engineering. Rome, Italy. June 10-13, 2019

Mon, 21 Jan 2019 14:50:25 -0500

424 lines

New Thread

SDS-2019 CFP: The Sixth International Conference on Software Defined Systems. Rome, Italy. June 10-13 - 2019

SDS-2019 CFP: The Sixth International Conference on Software Defined Systems. Rome, Italy. June 10-13 - 2019

Sun, 20 Jan 2019 13:19:26 -0500

363 lines

New Thread

selected Latest Complexity Digest Posts (fwd)

selected Latest Complexity Digest Posts (fwd)

Mon, 14 Jan 2019 09:40:01 -0500

359 lines

New Thread

Session on GENDER AND SOCIAL NETWORKS at Sunbelt 2019 (June 18-23, Montreal)

Session on GENDER AND SOCIAL NETWORKS at Sunbelt 2019 (June 18-23, Montreal)

Wed, 23 Jan 2019 12:54:35 +0000

375 lines

Session on GENDER AND SOCIAL NETWORKS at Sunbelt 2019 (June 18-23, Montreal)

Wed, 9 Jan 2019 15:19:19 +0000

342 lines

New Thread

Session on USING NETWORK RESEARCH FOR IMPACT EVALUATION at Sunbelt 2019 (June 18-23, Montreal)

Session on USING NETWORK RESEARCH FOR IMPACT EVALUATION at Sunbelt 2019 (June 18-23, Montreal)

Thu, 10 Jan 2019 14:12:25 +0100

300 lines

New Thread

Social Network Analysis 5-Day Course

Social Network Analysis 5-Day Course

Wed, 2 Jan 2019 23:26:34 +1100

353 lines

New Thread

Submission for SUNBELT 2019 now open

Re: Submission for SUNBELT 2019 now open

Wed, 30 Jan 2019 16:46:07 -0500

125 lines

New Thread

Summer Internships at Nokia Bell Labs Cambridge

Summer Internships at Nokia Bell Labs Cambridge

Fri, 18 Jan 2019 05:18:33 -0500

66 lines

New Thread

Sunbelt 2019 – a few good news (including a one-week deadline extension)

Sunbelt 2019 – a few good news (including a one-week deadline extension)

Thu, 31 Jan 2019 22:44:56 +0000

2051 lines

New Thread

Sunbelt 2019 - Call for Contributions - Special Session "Social Network Analysis: Emerging Perspectives on Gender, Diversity, Work and Health"

Sunbelt 2019 - Call for Contributions - Special Session "Social Network Analysis: Emerging Perspectives on Gender, Diversity, Work and Health"

Tue, 15 Jan 2019 00:54:01 +0000

1462 lines

New Thread

Sunbelt 2019 Montreal - Special Session on Events, Situations and Small Networks

Sunbelt 2019 Montreal - Special Session on Events, Situations and Small Networks

Fri, 25 Jan 2019 12:03:35 +0100

428 lines

New Thread

Sunbelt 2019 Session: Innovations in Social Network Based Interventions

Sunbelt 2019 Session: Innovations in Social Network Based Interventions

Mon, 14 Jan 2019 10:13:07 -0500

269 lines

New Thread

Sunbelt 2019 Session: Sexual Risk and Social Networks

Sunbelt 2019 Session: Sexual Risk and Social Networks

Mon, 14 Jan 2019 07:50:11 -0800

162 lines

New Thread

Sunbelt CFP: Urban Networks

Sunbelt CFP: Urban Networks

Wed, 16 Jan 2019 14:22:27 +0000

363 lines

New Thread

Sunbelt session on social networks and ethnic groups

Sunbelt session on social networks and ethnic groups

Fri, 25 Jan 2019 16:28:06 -0500

74 lines

New Thread

Sunbelt Social Network Conferences Sessions on 1:) Collective Action and Social Movements, 2): Climate Change.

Sunbelt Social Network Conferences Sessions on 1:) Collective Action and Social Movements, 2): Climate Change.

Tue, 29 Jan 2019 14:07:07 -0800

237 lines

New Thread

Three-year Research Fellowship - University of Greenwich, London, UK

Three-year Research Fellowship - University of Greenwich, London, UK

Thu, 24 Jan 2019 17:54:57 +0000

819 lines

New Thread

Training in SNA in Canada

Training in SNA in Canada

Thu, 17 Jan 2019 16:21:46 +0700

139 lines

New Thread

UCINET PROGRAM IN ISRAEL

UCINET PROGRAM IN ISRAEL

Sat, 26 Jan 2019 21:19:04 +0200

90 lines

New Thread

US GS-13 Supervisory Position Announcement at West Point, NY for 26List

US GS-13 Supervisory Position Announcement at West Point, NY for 26List

Mon, 7 Jan 2019 15:07:46 +0000

120 lines

New Thread

Wiki Workshop 2019 to be hosted at The Web Conference 2019 in San Francisco (May 13-14, 2019)

Re: Wiki Workshop 2019 to be hosted at The Web Conference 2019 in San Francisco (May 13-14, 2019)

Sun, 20 Jan 2019 21:06:40 +0100

188 lines

New Thread

Workshop & Guest Talk at Edinburgh Business School, Heriot-Watt University- 13th & 14th February 2019- Dr Lorien Jasny from University of Exeter

Workshop & Guest Talk at Edinburgh Business School, Heriot-Watt University- 13th & 14th February 2019- Dr Lorien Jasny from University of Exeter

Wed, 23 Jan 2019 15:12:13 +0000

706 lines

New Thread

[Authors] (IEEE*) Fog and Mobile Edge Computing (FMEC 2019) Rome, Italy 10-13 June

[Authors] (IEEE*) Fog and Mobile Edge Computing (FMEC 2019) Rome, Italy 10-13 June

Tue, 8 Jan 2019 12:18:14 -0500

609 lines

New Thread

[CFP] IEEE INFOCOM CAOS 2019: ** final deadline January 24 **

[CFP] IEEE INFOCOM CAOS 2019: ** final deadline January 24 **

Tue, 22 Jan 2019 15:53:59 +0100

194 lines

New Thread

[CFP] IEEE INFOCOM CAOS 2019: *** deadline extended to Jan 18 ***

[CFP] IEEE INFOCOM CAOS 2019: *** deadline extended to Jan 18 ***

Wed, 2 Jan 2019 14:08:12 +0100

216 lines

New Thread

[CFP] IEEE INFOCOM CAOS 2019: just a few days to submission deadline (Jan 18)

[CFP] IEEE INFOCOM CAOS 2019: just a few days to submission deadline (Jan 18)

Mon, 14 Jan 2019 10:11:16 +0100

218 lines

New Thread

[Mycolleagues] (IEEE*) Fog and Mobile Edge Computing (FMEC 2019) Rome, Italy 10-13 June

[Mycolleagues] (IEEE*) Fog and Mobile Edge Computing (FMEC 2019) Rome, Italy 10-13 June

Tue, 8 Jan 2019 12:18:14 -0500

575 lines

[Mycolleagues] (IEEE*) Fog and Mobile Edge Computing (FMEC 2019) Rome, Italy 10-13 June

Tue, 8 Jan 2019 12:18:14 -0500

609 lines

[Mycolleagues] (IEEE*) Fog and Mobile Edge Computing (FMEC 2019) Rome, Italy 10-13 June

Tue, 8 Jan 2019 12:18:14 -0500

609 lines

[Mycolleagues] (IEEE*) Fog and Mobile Edge Computing (FMEC 2019) Rome, Italy 10-13 June

Tue, 8 Jan 2019 12:18:14 -0500

609 lines

[Mycolleagues] (IEEE*) Fog and Mobile Edge Computing (FMEC 2019) Rome, Italy 10-13 June

Tue, 1 Jan 2019 17:18:14 +0000

575 lines

[Mycolleagues] (IEEE*) Fog and Mobile Edge Computing (FMEC 2019) Rome, Italy 10-13 June

Tue, 1 Jan 2019 17:18:14 +0000

613 lines

[Mycolleagues] (IEEE*) Fog and Mobile Edge Computing (FMEC 2019) Rome, Italy 10-13 June

Tue, 1 Jan 2019 17:18:14 +0000

609 lines

[Mycolleagues] (IEEE*) Fog and Mobile Edge Computing (FMEC 2019) Rome, Italy 10-13 June

Tue, 1 Jan 2019 17:18:14 +0000

609 lines

New Thread

[Mycolleagues] CFP (SDS-2019): The Sixth International Conference on Software Defined Systems, Rome, Italy. June 10-13, 2019

[Mycolleagues] CFP (SDS-2019): The Sixth International Conference on Software Defined Systems, Rome, Italy. June 10-13, 2019

Tue, 8 Jan 2019 12:18:12 -0500

434 lines

[Mycolleagues] CFP (SDS-2019): The Sixth International Conference on Software Defined Systems, Rome, Italy. June 10-13, 2019

Tue, 1 Jan 2019 17:18:12 +0000

434 lines

New Thread

[SLICE-2019] CFP - 2nd IEEE Intl. Workshop on Smart Living with IoT, Cloud, and Edge Computing

[SLICE-2019] CFP - 2nd IEEE Intl. Workshop on Smart Living with IoT, Cloud, and Edge Computing

Sat, 26 Jan 2019 17:32:43 +0530

729 lines

[SLICE-2019] CFP - 2nd IEEE Intl. Workshop on Smart Living with IoT, Cloud, and Edge Computing

Wed, 23 Jan 2019 18:03:13 +0530

691 lines

Advanced Options


Options

Log In

Log In

Get Password

Get Password


Search Archives

Search Archives


Subscribe or Unsubscribe

Subscribe or Unsubscribe


Archives

October 2019
September 2019
August 2019
July 2019
June 2019
May 2019
April 2019
March 2019
February 2019
January 2019
December 2018
November 2018
October 2018
September 2018
August 2018
July 2018
June 2018
May 2018
April 2018
March 2018
February 2018
January 2018
December 2017
November 2017
October 2017
September 2017
August 2017
July 2017
June 2017
May 2017
April 2017
March 2017
February 2017
January 2017
December 2016
November 2016
October 2016
September 2016
August 2016
July 2016
June 2016
May 2016
April 2016
March 2016
February 2016
January 2016
December 2015
November 2015
October 2015
September 2015
August 2015
July 2015
June 2015
May 2015
April 2015
March 2015
February 2015
January 2015
December 2014
November 2014
October 2014
September 2014
August 2014
July 2014
June 2014
May 2014
April 2014
March 2014
February 2014
January 2014
December 2013
November 2013
October 2013
September 2013
August 2013
July 2013
June 2013
May 2013
April 2013
March 2013
February 2013
January 2013
December 2012
November 2012
October 2012
September 2012
August 2012
July 2012
June 2012
May 2012
April 2012
March 2012
February 2012
January 2012
December 2011
November 2011
October 2011
September 2011
August 2011
July 2011
June 2011
May 2011
April 2011
March 2011
February 2011
January 2011
December 2010
November 2010
October 2010
September 2010
August 2010
July 2010
June 2010
May 2010
April 2010
March 2010
February 2010
January 2010
December 2009
November 2009
October 2009
September 2009
August 2009
July 2009
June 2009
May 2009
April 2009
March 2009
February 2009
January 2009
December 2008
November 2008
October 2008
September 2008
August 2008
July 2008, Week 62
July 2008
June 2008
May 2008
April 2008
March 2008
February 2008
January 2008
December 2007
November 2007
October 2007
September 2007
August 2007
July 2007
June 2007
May 2007
April 2007
March 2007
February 2007
January 2007
December 2006
November 2006
October 2006
September 2006
August 2006
July 2006
June 2006
May 2006
April 2006
March 2006
February 2006
January 2006
December 2005
November 2005
October 2005
September 2005
August 2005
July 2005
June 2005
May 2005
April 2005
March 2005
February 2005
January 2005
December 2004
November 2004
October 2004
September 2004
August 2004
July 2004
June 2004
May 2004
April 2004
March 2004
February 2004
January 2004
December 2003
November 2003
October 2003
September 2003
August 2003
July 2003
June 2003
May 2003
April 2003
March 2003
February 2003
January 2003
December 2002
November 2002
October 2002
September 2002
August 2002
July 2002
June 2002
May 2002
April 2002
March 2002
February 2002
January 2002
December 2001
November 2001
October 2001
September 2001
August 2001
July 2001
June 2001
May 2001

ATOM RSS1 RSS2



LISTS.UFL.EDU

CataList Email List Search Powered by the LISTSERV Email List Manager