LISTSERV mailing list manager LISTSERV 16.0

Help for SOCNET Archives


SOCNET Archives

SOCNET Archives


August 2019


View:

Show Author | Hide Author
Show Table of Contents | Hide Table of Contents

 

Table of Contents:

2 year Quant Social Science teaching position at University of Exeter (1 message)
2020 IRIS Researcher Awards: Call for Proposals (1 message)
barry's selected Latest Complexity Digest Posts (fwd) (1 message)
CFP - ​Internet Technology Letters - Leveraging Advanced Technologies and Tools for Connected Vehicles - EXTENDED! (1 message)
CfP - ARS'19 International Workshop on Multilayer, Multilevel and Multimode Networks, October 29-31, 2019, Vietri sul Mare (SA), Italy (1 message)
CFP COMPLEX NETWORKS 2019 Lisbon Dec 10-12,2019 (1 message)
CFP COMPLEX NETWORKS 2019 Lisbon Dec 10-12,2019 Deadline Sept. 03, 2019 (1 message)
CFP: Information Retrieval Journal - SI on Mining Actionable Insights from Online User Generated Content (1 message)
CFP: Peripheries in Urban Networks special issue (1 message)
Complex Networks 2019 (1 message)
Funded PhD Bursaries at the Edinburgh Business School (1 message)
Introduction to Python's graph-tool (1 message)
not so Latest Complexity Digest Posts (fwd) (1 message)
PhD position in the field of Behavioral Data Science and Recommender Systems at UiB, Bergen (1 message)
PostDoc in Computational Social Science and Population Health (1 message)
Postdoc position to develop multilevel network analysis (1 message)
Postdoctoral and PhD Position on [log in to unmask] Stuttgart (1 message)
Postdoctoral Fellowship Position at GW Institute for Data Democracy and Politics (1 message)
Question (1 message)
Registration Open until Aug 17, 2019: 3rd European Symposium on Societal Challenges in Computational Social Science (#eurocss) (1 message)
Reminder: Workshop at EUSN 2019- Tidy Networks: the tidyverse and tidygraph for Social Network Analysis in R (1 message)
selected Latest Complexity Digest Posts (fwd) (2 messages)
SI on STRUCTURE AND DYNAMICS OF CRIME (1 message)
Social Networks: Statistical Approaches Seminar (1 message)
VOSON Dashboard now available on CRAN (1 message)
Workshop on "Introduction to Qualitative Structural Analysis (QSA)" during EUSN - places left (1 message)
Workshop on Mixed methods in SNA @EUSN 2019, Zurich (1 message)
[cna2019] SI on STRUCTURE AND DYNAMICS OF CRIME (1 message)

LISTSERV Archives

LISTSERV Archives

SOCNET Home

SOCNET Home

Subject Sorted by Subject, Chronologically

From

Date

Size

New Thread

2 year Quant Social Science teaching position at University of Exeter

2 year Quant Social Science teaching position at University of Exeter

Jasny, Lorien

Wed, 14 Aug 2019 16:13:21 +0000

412 lines

New Thread

2020 IRIS Researcher Awards: Call for Proposals

2020 IRIS Researcher Awards: Call for Proposals

Jake Fisher

Wed, 21 Aug 2019 09:27:35 -0400

166 lines

New Thread

barry's selected Latest Complexity Digest Posts (fwd)

barry's selected Latest Complexity Digest Posts (fwd)

Barry Wellman

Mon, 26 Aug 2019 10:30:20 -0400

191 lines

New Thread

CFP - ​Internet Technology Letters - Leveraging Advanced Technologies and Tools for Connected Vehicles - EXTENDED!

CFP - ​Internet Technology Letters - Leveraging Advanced Technologies and Tools for Connected Vehicles - EXTENDED!

Moayad Aloqaily

Wed, 14 Aug 2019 14:25:48 -0400

500 lines

New Thread

CfP - ARS'19 International Workshop on Multilayer, Multilevel and Multimode Networks, October 29-31, 2019, Vietri sul Mare (SA), Italy

CfP - ARS'19 International Workshop on Multilayer, Multilevel and Multimode Networks, October 29-31, 2019, Vietri sul Mare (SA), Italy

Maria Prosperina VITALE

Wed, 28 Aug 2019 06:44:37 +0200

4425 lines

New Thread

CFP COMPLEX NETWORKS 2019 Lisbon Dec 10-12,2019

CFP COMPLEX NETWORKS 2019 Lisbon Dec 10-12,2019

Roberto Interdonato

Thu, 1 Aug 2019 17:10:12 +0200

1295 lines

New Thread

CFP COMPLEX NETWORKS 2019 Lisbon Dec 10-12,2019 Deadline Sept. 03, 2019

CFP COMPLEX NETWORKS 2019 Lisbon Dec 10-12,2019 Deadline Sept. 03, 2019

Hocine Cherifi

Tue, 13 Aug 2019 15:19:30 -0500

1341 lines

New Thread

CFP: Information Retrieval Journal - SI on Mining Actionable Insights from Online User Generated Content

CFP: Information Retrieval Journal - SI on Mining Actionable Insights from Online User Generated Content

Ebrahim Bagheri

Thu, 8 Aug 2019 01:41:49 -0400

524 lines

New Thread

CFP: Peripheries in Urban Networks special issue

CFP: Peripheries in Urban Networks special issue

Neal, Zachary

Thu, 22 Aug 2019 13:51:39 +0000

1134 lines

New Thread

Complex Networks 2019

Complex Networks 2019

Michael Schaub

Tue, 20 Aug 2019 17:57:16 +0100

282 lines

New Thread

Funded PhD Bursaries at the Edinburgh Business School

Funded PhD Bursaries at the Edinburgh Business School

Dimitris CC

Wed, 21 Aug 2019 17:09:46 +0100

267 lines

New Thread

Introduction to Python's graph-tool

Introduction to Python's graph-tool

Lietz, Haiko

Mon, 12 Aug 2019 12:20:30 +0000

261 lines

New Thread

not so Latest Complexity Digest Posts (fwd)

not so Latest Complexity Digest Posts (fwd)

Barry Wellman

Fri, 23 Aug 2019 12:49:52 -0400

312 lines

New Thread

PhD position in the field of Behavioral Data Science and Recommender Systems at UiB, Bergen

PhD position in the field of Behavioral Data Science and Recommender Systems at UiB, Bergen

Christoph Trattner

Thu, 15 Aug 2019 22:43:13 +0200

185 lines

New Thread

PostDoc in Computational Social Science and Population Health

PostDoc in Computational Social Science and Population Health

Arash Shaban-Nejad

Mon, 19 Aug 2019 17:08:35 -0400

81 lines

New Thread

Postdoc position to develop multilevel network analysis

Postdoc position to develop multilevel network analysis

=?iso-8859-1?Q?=D6rjan_Bodin?=

Fri, 30 Aug 2019 06:48:28 +0000

227 lines

New Thread

Postdoctoral and PhD Position on [log in to unmask] Stuttgart

Postdoctoral and PhD Position on [log in to unmask] Stuttgart

Raphael H. Heiberger

Wed, 21 Aug 2019 16:35:54 +0200

2069 lines

New Thread

Postdoctoral Fellowship Position at GW Institute for Data Democracy and Politics

Postdoctoral Fellowship Position at GW Institute for Data Democracy and Politics

Donald Adjeroh

Tue, 6 Aug 2019 12:17:19 +0000

486 lines

New Thread

Question

Question

Arun Garg

Fri, 16 Aug 2019 07:17:16 +0000

168 lines

New Thread

Registration Open until Aug 17, 2019: 3rd European Symposium on Societal Challenges in Computational Social Science (#eurocss)

Registration Open until Aug 17, 2019: 3rd European Symposium on Societal Challenges in Computational Social Science (#eurocss)

Ho, Miu Ting

Wed, 7 Aug 2019 12:37:18 +0000

398 lines

New Thread

Reminder: Workshop at EUSN 2019- Tidy Networks: the tidyverse and tidygraph for Social Network Analysis in R

Reminder: Workshop at EUSN 2019- Tidy Networks: the tidyverse and tidygraph for Social Network Analysis in R

Sarabi, Yasaman

Thu, 8 Aug 2019 11:53:51 +0000

3761 lines

New Thread

selected Latest Complexity Digest Posts (fwd)

selected Latest Complexity Digest Posts (fwd)

Barry Wellman

Wed, 21 Aug 2019 10:22:33 -0400

166 lines

Selected Latest Complexity Digest Posts (fwd)

Barry Wellman

Mon, 5 Aug 2019 10:51:34 -0400

261 lines

New Thread

SI on STRUCTURE AND DYNAMICS OF CRIME

SI on STRUCTURE AND DYNAMICS OF CRIME

Hocine Cherifi

Tue, 13 Aug 2019 16:24:44 -0500

556 lines

New Thread

Social Networks: Statistical Approaches Seminar

Social Networks: Statistical Approaches Seminar

Ashley Fontillas

Mon, 19 Aug 2019 09:43:28 -0500

149 lines

New Thread

VOSON Dashboard now available on CRAN

VOSON Dashboard now available on CRAN

Robert Ackland

Thu, 15 Aug 2019 13:05:44 +0000

196 lines

New Thread

Workshop on "Introduction to Qualitative Structural Analysis (QSA)" during EUSN - places left

Workshop on "Introduction to Qualitative Structural Analysis (QSA)" during EUSN - places left

Andreas Herz

Thu, 15 Aug 2019 11:31:49 +0200

319 lines

New Thread

Workshop on Mixed methods in SNA @EUSN 2019, Zurich

Workshop on Mixed methods in SNA @EUSN 2019, Zurich

Elisa Bellotti

Thu, 8 Aug 2019 12:27:53 +0000

218 lines

New Thread

[cna2019] SI on STRUCTURE AND DYNAMICS OF CRIME

[cna2019] SI on STRUCTURE AND DYNAMICS OF CRIME

Hocine Cherifi

Tue, 13 Aug 2019 16:24:41 -0500

639 lines

Advanced Options


Options

Log In

Log In

Get Password

Get Password


Search Archives

Search Archives


Subscribe or Unsubscribe

Subscribe or Unsubscribe


Archives

September 2019
August 2019
July 2019
June 2019
May 2019
April 2019
March 2019
February 2019
January 2019
December 2018
November 2018
October 2018
September 2018
August 2018
July 2018
June 2018
May 2018
April 2018
March 2018
February 2018
January 2018
December 2017
November 2017
October 2017
September 2017
August 2017
July 2017
June 2017
May 2017
April 2017
March 2017
February 2017
January 2017
December 2016
November 2016
October 2016
September 2016
August 2016
July 2016
June 2016
May 2016
April 2016
March 2016
February 2016
January 2016
December 2015
November 2015
October 2015
September 2015
August 2015
July 2015
June 2015
May 2015
April 2015
March 2015
February 2015
January 2015
December 2014
November 2014
October 2014
September 2014
August 2014
July 2014
June 2014
May 2014
April 2014
March 2014
February 2014
January 2014
December 2013
November 2013
October 2013
September 2013
August 2013
July 2013
June 2013
May 2013
April 2013
March 2013
February 2013
January 2013
December 2012
November 2012
October 2012
September 2012
August 2012
July 2012
June 2012
May 2012
April 2012
March 2012
February 2012
January 2012
December 2011
November 2011
October 2011
September 2011
August 2011
July 2011
June 2011
May 2011
April 2011
March 2011
February 2011
January 2011
December 2010
November 2010
October 2010
September 2010
August 2010
July 2010
June 2010
May 2010
April 2010
March 2010
February 2010
January 2010
December 2009
November 2009
October 2009
September 2009
August 2009
July 2009
June 2009
May 2009
April 2009
March 2009
February 2009
January 2009
December 2008
November 2008
October 2008
September 2008
August 2008
July 2008, Week 62
July 2008
June 2008
May 2008
April 2008
March 2008
February 2008
January 2008
December 2007
November 2007
October 2007
September 2007
August 2007
July 2007
June 2007
May 2007
April 2007
March 2007
February 2007
January 2007
December 2006
November 2006
October 2006
September 2006
August 2006
July 2006
June 2006
May 2006
April 2006
March 2006
February 2006
January 2006
December 2005
November 2005
October 2005
September 2005
August 2005
July 2005
June 2005
May 2005
April 2005
March 2005
February 2005
January 2005
December 2004
November 2004
October 2004
September 2004
August 2004
July 2004
June 2004
May 2004
April 2004
March 2004
February 2004
January 2004
December 2003
November 2003
October 2003
September 2003
August 2003
July 2003
June 2003
May 2003
April 2003
March 2003
February 2003
January 2003
December 2002
November 2002
October 2002
September 2002
August 2002
July 2002
June 2002
May 2002
April 2002
March 2002
February 2002
January 2002
December 2001
November 2001
October 2001
September 2001
August 2001
July 2001
June 2001
May 2001

ATOM RSS1 RSS2



LISTS.UFL.EDU

CataList Email List Search Powered by the LISTSERV Email List Manager